ACP-EP ADDON WRT-SFPL3C10SC-055 Compatible SFP Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31275015
  • WRT-SFPL3C10SC-055-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$351.45
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This JDSU WRT-SFPL3C10SC-055 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.