ACP-EP ADDON VX_00003 COMP 40GBASE-SR4 TAA XCVR

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055250
  • VX_00003-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$412.75
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The VX_00003 transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput over MMF. This transceiver is easy to install and hot swappable.