ACP-EP ADDON TL-SM311LS Compatible SFP TAA Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31274549
  • TL-SM311LS-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$51.60
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TP-LINK transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TP-LINK, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.