ACP-EP ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32056121
  • SFP-15-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$161.23
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
This Rad SFP-15 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.