ACP-EP ADDON COMP SFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055065
  • FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,805.82
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.