ACP-EP ADDON COMP SFP TAA XCVR Transceiver for RAD

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055794
  • SFP-28A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$83.83
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-28A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.