ACP-EP AddOn Checkpoint 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18188611
  • CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$42.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.