ACP-EP AddOn 10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF For Enterasys

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17001018
  • 10GBASE-ZR-XFP-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,719.58
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, this XFP 10Gigabit Ethernet interface module delivers a high-performance, low-cost connectivity option for serial optical data communication. It has a maximum transfer distance of 49.7 miles.