ACP-EP ADDON 1000BASE-SX SFP 550M F INTEL

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16952049
  • TXN31111-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.14
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Intel TXN31111 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.