ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-SX GBIC AddOn 1000BASE-SX GBIC 550M For Allied 550M For Allied

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18474600
  • AT-G8SX-01-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$42.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Allied Telesis AT-G8SX Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC). An Allied Telesis GBIC transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a SC connector. This Allied Telesis compatible GBIC transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The GBIC transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Allied Telesis' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Allied Telesis' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.