ACP-EP ADDON 1000Base-BX TAA XCVR Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32054468
  • EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$76.02
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490 nmTx/1310 nmRx using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.