ACP-EP Add-On 8-Pack Brocade SFP 1310NM 4KM Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18190261
  • XBR-000143-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$942.49
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000143 compatible SFP transceivers provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 4km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
09