ACP-EP 5M Mellanox Compatible MFS4R12CB-005 DAC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 22522951
  • MFS4R12CB-005-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$466.95
  • InfiniBand
  • Fiber optic
  • 5m
  • Complies with MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Mellanox MFS4R12CB-005 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 5m). A 100% Mellanox compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Mellanox compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Mellanox's cable and is built to meet or exceed Mellanox's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.