ACP-EP 5M FORTINET COMPAT 40GBASE-AOC DAC TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32058223
  • FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$533.70
This is a Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.