Last Day to Save, December Deals Sales Event Ends Today!

ACP-EP 500Kbps Serial to SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32695978
  • ADD-RS422-2SC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$246.02
  • Serial RS-232, Serial RS-422 Cabling
  • Supports Serial Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 500Kbps
This is a serial media converter that allows the conversion from a RS485/RS422 port to fiber via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, allowing a distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from serial RS485/RS422 to fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.