ACP-EP 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco, 2m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18191562
  • QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$699.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.60ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.