ACP-EP 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Direct Attach Active Optical Cable, 3m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17772576
  • QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$707.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
03