ACP-EP 4-Pack MSA 2040 10GB SW ISCSI SFP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17879082
  • C8R25A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$823.26
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 4 pack of HP C8R25A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.