ACP-EP 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 5m, TAA and MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32723810
  • SFP-28G-AOC5M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,707.95
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an MSA compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.