ACP-EP 20M Mellanox Compatible MFS4R12CB-020 DAC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 22522985
  • MFS4R12CB-020-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$526.95
  • InfiniBand
  • Fiber optic
  • 20m
  • Complies with MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Mellanox MFS4R12CB-020 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 20m). A 100% Mellanox compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20.00m (65.62ft). This Mellanox compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Mellanox's cable and is built to meet or exceed Mellanox's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.