ACP-EP 1M Dell Compatible 100GBase-AOC 850NM TAA Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33129986
  • AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$960.64
This is a Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.