ACP-EP 1GBS 1 RJ45 to 1 ST Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31829129
  • ADD-GMCMN-SX-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$87.66
  • Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.