ACP-EP 1Gbps SC to SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32694001
  • ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$140.58
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a media converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.