ACP-EP 10GBS-ER X2 Transceiver For Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17814561
  • DS-X2-FC10G-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,249.08
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ER Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-ER compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.