ACP-EP 10GBASE-LRM X2 MSA STD MMF 1310NM 220M SC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17879921
  • X2-10GBASE-LRM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$232.78
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
06