ACP-EP 10GBASE-LRM X2 MMF for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14461174
  • 459007-B21-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$448.53
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP 459007-B21 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.