ACP-EP 10GBase-DWDM XFP Alcatel Compliant Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30583981
  • XFP-10G-19DWD80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,059.50
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-19DWD80 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.