ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM X2 80KM Transceiver For Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17814713
  • DWDMX2-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,363.66
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-X2 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.