ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM SMF SFP+ 1548.51NM ITU Ch.36 40KM for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14518265
  • DWDM-SFP10G-48.51-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,087.89
  • Supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e)
  • Plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router
  • Supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.