ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM SMF 1554.13NM ITU Ch.29 40KM for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14519073
  • DWDM-XENPAK-54.13-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$5,053.09
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks. The DWDM XENPAK supports 10GBASE Ethernet. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. The DWDM XENPAK supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco Systems switch or router to identify whether or not the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. Supports 32 non-tunable ITU 100 GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan. Supports digital optical monitoring capability.