ACP-EP 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 20m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32540829
  • AOC-SFP-10G-20M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$256.95
  • Fiber optic
  • 66.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Dell AOC-SFP-10G-20M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.