ACP-EP 100Mbps RJ-45 to SC port Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32693657
  • ADD-FMC-BX-DSC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$141.75
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX-D, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1310nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
04