ACP-EP 100Mbps 2-port RJ-45 1-port SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32692700
  • ADD-FMC-FX-1SC2
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$67.23
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This is a media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
04