ACP-EP 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF For Dell 1550NM SMF 80KM 100 COMPATIBLE

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17390252
  • 430-4586-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$562.08
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Dell 430-4586 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.