ACP-EP 1000Base-SX GbE SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (MSA SFP-1000BASE-SX)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17879437
  • SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.