40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m MTP MPO MM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S)

  • E-Net
  • 35104707
  • QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$453.85
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.