Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

X121 Gb SFP LC LX Transceiver (HP J4859C)

  • E-Net
  • 34511191
  • J4859C-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$49.77
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.