10GbE XFP 10GBase-LR LC SM Transceiver (Foundry Compatible)

  • E-Net
  • 34526326
  • 10G-XFP-LR-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$490.05
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 10G-XFP-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
04