Presidents Day Sale: Great Savings on Desktops. Save up to $470!

10GBase-T 10GbE SFP+ 30m RJ45 Transceiver (Dell 407-BBWL)

  • E-Net
  • 34629632
  • 407-BBWL-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$417.54
  • Ethernet 10GBase-T Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Dell-compatible transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.