Deal of the Week: 14" HP ZBook, Now $969 (Save $300)

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC PC MM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S)

  • E-Net
  • 34480305
  • SFP-10G-SR-S-ENT
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$242.05
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.