10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC Transceiver (HP Compat.)

  • E-Net
  • 31146475
  • J9150A-ENC
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$226.59
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.