Presidents Day Sale: Great Savings on Desktops. Save up to $470!

10GBase-SR 10GbE SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR)

  • E-Net
  • 35043182
  • CPAC-TR-10SR-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$248.14
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.