10GBASE-CR SFP-SFP Twinax Copper Cable, 1m

  • Arista Networks
  • 17266366
  • CAB-SFP-SFP-1M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet cable
  • 3.30ft
The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media. To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers five transceiver types, each optimized for a different media and distance reach. In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber and Cat-5 copper.