1000Base-BX SFP 1310 1490nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade E1MG-BXU)

  • E-Net
  • 34528760
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a 1000BASE-BXU SFP optic single mode fiber transceiver with an LC connector. This optic can be connected only to an E1MG-BXD at the far end.