Deal of the Week: Samsung Monitor Now $119.99, Save 31%

1000Base-LX GbE SFP LC 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX)

  • E-Net
  • 35265519
  • SFP-GIG-LX-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$36.13
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.