Axiom: The OEM Alternative

Axiom

Axiom delivers the networking hardware you need at a significant savings over OEM equivalents. Axiom products are also guaranteed compatible and will never void your warranty or service level agreements.

Axiom helps you:

  • Reduce TCO for Common Core, 1:1 computing, and other tech initiatives
  • Update your network infrastructure with OEM-specific transceivers and fiber optic cables
  • Get peace of mind through industry leading product warranties and lifetime product replacement guarantees on memory, transceivers, fiber, and copper cabling solutions

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP SMF Module

Axiom Transceivers

Designed, programmed, and tested for each application, Axiom offers 100% guaranteed compatible fiber optic and copper networking transceivers for all major networking and storage brands. Enjoy cost savings with confidence knowing that every transceiver is backed by a lifetime warranty, unlimited free technical support, and RoHS and TAA compliance.

Axiom LC-SC 50 125 OM4 Multimode BENDnFLEX Silver Duplex Fiber Cable

Axiom Cable Solutions

Axiom fiber optic and copper cable products are manufactured from the highest quality components to meet the gamut of network and non-networking connectivity needs. Designed and tested to meet or exceed industry-standard quality, Axiom cable solutions are optimized and tested to be 100% compatible OEM equivalents for each designated application.

Axiom

Networking Memory

Axiom offers a complete line of DRAM, flash cards, flash SIMMs, and mini-flash products for Cisco servers, switches, and other hardware applications, all backed by the Axiom 100% compatibility guarantee and their free, lifetime technical and product support.

For more information, please complete this Information Request Form or contact an Account Manager at 1.800.800.0019.


Infrastructure - Resources and Solutions - Learn More