Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

XFP-10GBASE-ZR LC SMF XT 10GETH 49.7

  • E-Net
  • 34528647
  • 10125-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,349.15
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks 10125 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.