Ubiquiti 8Gb FC SW SFP+ 850nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Brocade XBR-000163)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35905619
  • XBR-000163-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$278.58 
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This Brocade XBR-000163 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.