Ubiquiti 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Chelsio SM10G-LR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35912106
  • SM10G-LR-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$233.84 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Chelsio transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.