Ubiquiti 100Base-LH SFP 1310nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (HP JD090A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35910291
  • JD090A-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$228.58 
  • Ethernet 100Base-LH40 Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This HP JD090A compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.